Past Board Members

2002-Present

2002

Gordon Peterson, Chairman

Lyle Klosterman, 1st Supervisor

Robert Emberson, 2nd Supervisor

Ron Syse, Clerk pro tem (completed term of Vicki Gifford)

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

2003-5

Gordon Peterson, chairman

Lyle Klosterman, 1st Supervisor

Robert Bergman, 2nd Supervisor

Marilyn Jaeger, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

2005-2014

Dan Reeson, Chair

Dan Truttmann, 1st Supervisor

Steve Hermanson, 2nd Supervisor

Nancy Anderson, Clerk

Ann Carlson, Treasurer

2014-2018

Dan Reeson, Chair

Tim Czerwonka, 1st Supervisor

Steve Hermanson, 2nd Supervisor

Nancy Anderson, Clerk

Ann Carlson, Treasurer

2018-2020

Steve VanHout, Chair

Tim Czerwonka, 1st Supervisor

Steve Hermanson, 2nd Supervisor

Heidi Hankley, Clerk

Ann Carlson, Treasurer

2020-Present

Steve VanHout, Chair

Tim Czerwonka, 1st Supervisor

Steve Hermanson, 2nd Supervisor

Jessica Schlumpf, Clerk-Treasurer

 

1900-2001
1900

O. R. Olson, Chairman

Fred J. Becker, 1st Supervisor

Edward Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

John W. Stewart, Clerk

Charles L. Walker, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor

A. M. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Ole K. Thompson, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Peter O. Ula, Constable

Peter Disch, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

1901

O. R. Olson, Chairman

Andrew Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

A. M. Eidsmoe, 2nd Supervisor

John W. Stewart, Clerk

Charles L. Walker, Treasurer, Justice Of The Peace

A. C. Ula, Assessor

Fred J. Becker, Justice Of The Peace

Joseph Willimann, Justice Of The Peace

Peter Ula, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

John Hollister, Constable

1902

O. R. Olson, Chairman

Andrew Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

Edward A. Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

John W. Stewart, Clerk

John Vale, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace

Christ. G. Vinger, Justice Of The Peace

Thomas A. Hoesly, Justice Of The Peace

Frank Robb, Constable

Peter Ula, Constable

Oscar Larson, Constable

1903

John W. Stewart, Chairman

Andrew Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

Edward A. Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

Melvin H. Hanson, Clerk

John Vale, Treasurer

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

Elmer Osmundson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Charles L. Walker, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

P. J. Daly, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Anton Stormmen, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

John Kundert, Constable

1904

John W. Stewart, Chairman

Thomas A. Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

H. H. Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Melvin H. Hanson, Clerk

John Vale, Treasurer, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Joseph Willemann, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Anton Hanson, Constable

1905

John W. Stewart, Chairman

Thomas A. Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

H. H. Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Melvin H. Hanson, Clerk

John Vale, Treasurer, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

Anton Lageson, filled Assessor vacancy

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Charles L. Walker, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Joseph Willemann, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Peter O. Ula, Constable

Theodore Holverson, Constable

1906

John L. Stewart, Chairman

Thomas A. Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

H. H. Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Melvin H. Hanson, Clerk

Gilbert Holverson, Treasurer, Justice Of The Peace

Charles L. Walker, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace

Anton Strommen, Justice Of The Peace

Anton Hanson, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

Theodore Holverson, Constable

1907

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Christ. G. Vinger, 1st Supervisor

Edward J. Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

Fred Strahm, Clerk

Jacob Alder, Treasurer

Charles L. Walker, Assessor

Gilbert Halverson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

John W. Stewart, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Christ. Jorenby, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Theodore Halverson, Constable

Christ Strahm, Constable

1908

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Christ Vinger, 1st Supervisor

Edward Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

Fred Strahm, Clerk

Jacob Alder, Treasurer

John W. Stewart, Assessor

Charles L. Walker, Justice Of The Peace

Anton Strommen, Justice Of The Peace

Melvin H. Hanson, Justice Of The Peace

Anton Skindingsrud, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

Clarence Devoe, Constable

1909

A. C. Ula, Chairman

Andrew Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

Henry Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

George Jordee, Clerk

Jacob Alder, Treasurer

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Ed. Rood, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Peter Disch, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Henry Hanson, Constable

Anton A. Seigen, Constable

1910

A. C. Ula, Chairman

Henry Jorenby, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

George A. Jordee, Clerk

Jacob Alder, Treasurer

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Gust Olson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Thomas A. Hoesly, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Almond Larson, Constable

Chris. Jorenby, Constable

1911

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Thomas Hermanson, 1st Supervisor

Ed Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

Fred Strahm, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Melvin H. Hanson, Assessor

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Anton Lageson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Theodore Halverson, Justice Of The Peace1yr.

Conrad Elmer, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Jacob Stauffacher, Constable

Albert Stang, Constable

1912

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Christ. Vinger, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

Fred Strahm, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Theodore Halverson, Assessor, Constable

Anton Lageson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

H. S. Massee, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

P. J. Daly, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Ed Lageson, Constable

1913

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman The following petitioned to have a town hall built, March

Christ. G. Vinger, 1st Supervisor 17, 1913: Ole Ayen Jr., A. C. Ula, S. J. Johnson,

Andrew Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor Andres Erickson, Syver Erickson, K. O. Venden,

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable Gilman Severson, Andrew A. Erickson, Thomas A.

Ed Liljedahl, Treasurer Erickson, Thos. Hermanson, Arne Olson, Oscar Rear,

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor Anton Lageson, Ath. Kammerud, John J. J
ohnson,

Conrad Elmer, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr. Anton A. Strommen, Gustave Olson, Ed. A Strommen,

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr. Martin Strommen, Henry Benson, Chris Venden,

P. J. Daly, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr. Lewis Lageson, Carl M. Anderson, Christopher Brager,

Frank Robb, Constable Andrew J. Johnson, Erick Peterson, Oscar Peterson,

Jacob Alder, Constable Peter Peterson, Albert Nyhus, Andrew Nyhus,

A. J. Brager, Christ Erb, Milo Brager

1914

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Andrew Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

Sever J. Johnson, 2nd Supervisor

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable

Edward Liljedahl, Treasurer

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor

H. S. Massee, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Charles G. Vinger, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Edward Strommen, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Albert Haug, Constable

1915

Thomas A. Hoesly, Chairman

Sever P. Johnson, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable

Edward Liljedahl, Treasurer

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor

A. C. Ula, health officer, Justice Of The Peace

Edward Emberson, Justice Of The Peace

Jacob Elmer Sr., Justice Of The Peace

Frank Robb, Constable

Anton Strommen, Constable

1916

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Christ Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable

Edward Liljedahl, Treasurer

Thomas Hermanson, Assessor

Fred Strahm, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Edward A. Emberson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

Anton Strommen, Constable

1917

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Christ Jorenby, 1st Supervisor

Peter Disch, 2nd Supervisor

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable

Edward Liljedahl, Treasurer

Edward Emberson, Assessor

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace

H. S. Massee, Justice Of The Peace

Robert Strahm, Constable

1918

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Chris Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Theodore Halverson, Clerk, Constable

Edward Liljedahl, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor

C. G. Vinger, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

H. S. Massee, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Anton Strommen, Constable

Albert Haug, Constable

1919

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Chris Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Casper M. Hanson, Clerk; resigned due to illness

Lawrence H. Arnes, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace3 yr.

Edward Liljedahl, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Anton Seigen, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Chris Kneubuehl, Constable

Alvin J. Moe, Constable

Howard Jorenby, Constable

1920

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Oscar Paulson, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor

Fred Strahm, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Nels Jacobson, 1 yr.

Robert Strahm, Constable

Ole Ayen, Constable

Chris. Baker, Constable 1 yr.

1921

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Chris Jorenby, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Edward H. Emberson, Assessor

1922

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch, 1st Supervisor

Gus Helmeid, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Edward Emberson, Assessor

Fred Strahm, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Alvin Moe, Constable

1923-4

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Gus Helmeid, 1st Supervisor

Clarence Vinger, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Fred Strahm, Assessor

1925

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Gus Helmeid, 1st Supervisor

Chris Kneubuehl, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Fred Strahm, Assessor

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace

A. A. Strommen, Constable

1926

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Gustave Helmeid, 1st Supervisor

Christ Kneubuehl, 2nd Supervisor

H. E. Jorenby, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Fred Strahm, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace

Henry G. Hanson, Constable

1927

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Christ Kneubuehl, 1st Supervisor

Gust Helmeid, 2nd Supervisor

Eddie Jorenby, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor and 1-yr Justice Of The Peace

John C. Jacobson, 1st Constable

Andrew Ayen, 2nd Constable

Fred Strahm, 2-yr Justice Of The Peace

1928

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Gustave Helmeid, 1st Supervisor

Peter Disch Jr., 2nd Supervisor

Eddie Jorenby, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor and 2-yr Justice Of The Peace

Fred Strahm, 1-yr Justice Of The Peace

Doel Bruesven, Constable

Andrew Waage, Constable

1929

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., 1st Supervisor

Math O. Figy, 2nd Supervisor

Eddie Jorenby, Clerk

Morris Strommen, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor and 1-yr Justice Of The Peace

Fred Strahm, 2-yr Justice Of The Peace

Ed Erickson, Constable

Doel Bruesven, Constable

1930

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Math O Figy, 1st Supervisor

Peter Disch, 2nd Supervisor, health officer

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Darvin Jordee, Assessor

Theodore, Halverson, Justice Of The Peace

Anton Strommen, Constable

1931

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Math O Figy, 1st Supervisor

Peter Disch Jr., 2nd Supervisor, health officer

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

John Ula, Treasurer

Fred Strahm, Assessor

Theodore Halverson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Lawrence H. Arens, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Maurice Jackson, Constable

Elmer Strommen, Constable

1932

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Math O Figy, 1st Supervisor

Peter Disch Jr., 2nd Supervisor, health officer

Glenn Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Fred Strahm, Assessor

Steve Jacobson, Justice Of The Peace

Elmer Strommen, Constable

1933-4

Sever J. Johnson, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., 1st Supervisor, health officer

Erick Erickson, 2nd Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1935

Elmer Vamstad, Chairman

Steve Jacobson, Supervisor

Oscar Paulson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Alvin Moe, weed commissioner

Dewey Moe, Assessor

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1936

Elmer Vamstad, Chairman

Peter Disch, Supervisor

Oscar Paulson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

Orville Bleiler, health officer

1937

Elmer Vamstad, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., Supervisor

Oscar Paulson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Orville Bleiler, health officer

Dewey Moe, Assessor

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1938

Elmer Vamstad, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Dewey Moe, Assessor

Orville Bleiler, health officer

Alvin Moe, weed commissioner

Erick Erickson, deputy Clerk

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1939

Lawrence H. Arnes, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Dewey Moe, Assessor

Orville Bleile
r, health officer

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1940

Lawrence H. Arnes, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Dewey Moe, Assessor

Orville Bleiler, health officer

Alvin J. Moe, weed commissioner

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1941-3

Lawrence H. Arnes, Chairman

Peter Disch Jr., Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, Supervisor

Glenn Syse, Clerk

Dewey Moe, Assessor

Alvin J. Moe, weed commissioner

Erick T. Erickson, weed commissioner

Orville Bleiler, health officer

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1944-7

Lawrence H. Arnes, Chairman

Oscar Paulson, Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, Supervisor

Glenn B. Syse, Clerk

Dewey Moe, Assessor

E. T. Erickson, weed commissioner

Alvin J. Moe, weed commissioner

James E. Ula, health officer

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1948-9

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Amos Johnson, 1st Supervisor

Ludvig Swenson, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Andrew Aslakson, Assessor

Howard Brusveen, health officer

John D. Ula, Treasurer

1950-1

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Andrew Aslakson, Supervisor

Amos Johnson, Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Howard Brusveen, health officer

Clifford Olson, Assessor

Norris Ula, Treasurer

1952-3

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Amos Johnson, Supervisor

Andrew Aslakson, Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Howard Brusveen, Assessor, health officer

Herman Jr. Elmer, weed commissioner

1954-5

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Ambrose Wenger, Supervisor

Andrew Aslakson, Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Stanley Olson, Assessor

Howard Brusveen, health officer

Robert Strahm, Justice Of The Peace

Sylvan Erickson, Justice Of The Peace

Herman J. Elmer, weed commissioner

1956-7

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Andrew Wenger, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Aslakson, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Howard Brusveen, Assessor

1958-9

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Vernus Strommen, 1st Supervisor

Ambrose Wenger, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Oscar Vamstad, 2-yr Justice Of The Peace

Gerald Paulson, 1-yr Justice Of The Peace

Tilman Paulson, Constable

1960-1

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Vernus Strommen, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Aslakson, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

H. Brusveen, Assessor

1962-3

Andrew Aslakson, Chairman

Vernus Strommen, 1st Supervisor

Robert Nyhus, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

1964-5

Andrew Aslakson, Chairman

Ambrose Wenger, 1st Supervisor

Tilman Paulson, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

1966-7

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Tilman Paulson, 1st Supervisor

Gilman Helmeid, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Howard Brusveen, Assessor, health officer

1968-9

Oscar Paulson, Chairman

Herbert Klassy, 1st Supervisor (serving unexpired term of Tilman Paulson)

Gilman Helmeid, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Howard Brusveen, Assessor, health officer

1970-1

Elmon Ott, Chairman

Herbert Klassy, 1st Supervisor

Alvin R. Elmer, 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Howard Brusveen, health officer, Assessor

1972-5

Elmon Ott, Chairman

Herbert Klassy, 1st Supervisor

Clifford Rear Jr., 2nd Supervisor

Quinten Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

Ronald Anderson, Assessor

1976-8

Elmon Ott, Chairman

Herbert Klassy, 1st Supervisor

Clifford Rear, Jr., 2nd Supervisor

Ronald Syse, Clerk

Norris Ula, Treasurer

1979-85

Elmon G. Ott, Chairman

Gordon Peterson, 1st Supervisor

Clifford Rear Jr., 2nd Supervisor

Ronald Syse, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

1986-7

Elmon G. Ott, Chairman

Gordon Peterson, 1st Supervisor

Lyle Klosterman, 2nd Supervisor

Ronald Syse, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

1988-90

Gordon Peterson, Chairman

Lyle Klosterman, 1st Supervisor

David Winden, 2nd Supervisor

Ronald Syse, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

1991-5

Gordon Peterson, Chairman

Steve Hermanson, 1st Supervisor

Bob Emberson, 2nd Supervisor

Ronald Syse, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

1995-2001

Gordon Peterson, Chairman

Lyle Klosterman, 1st Supervisor

Robert Emberson, 2nd Supervisor

Vicki Gifford, Clerk

Nathan Ula, Treasurer

1858-1899
1858

William Johnson, Constable

D. C. Day, Justice Of The Peace

1859

Michel Eidsmoe, Constable

D. C.Day, Justice Of The Peace

1860

J. M. Peebles, Constable

D. C. Day, Justice Of The Peace

1861-2

A. H. Thatcher, Constable

D. C. Day, Justice Of The Peace

1863

Henry Elliott, Constable

D. C. Day, Justice Of The Peace

Town Board Members

1872

Decatur Stewart, Chairman

John C. Ula, 1st Supervisor

M. O. Eidsmoe, 2nd Supervisor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Clerk

A. Thompson, Supervisor

Hiram Gabriel, Surveyor

R. S. Morker, Supervisor

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

1873

John C. Ula, Chairman

M. O. Eidsmoe, 1st Supervisor

Peter Stewart, 2nd Supervisor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Clerk, Justice Of The Peace

R. S. Morker, Treasurer

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

Christopher Anderson, Constable

S. M. Sherman, Constable

Ole E. Svigum, Constable

12/1873

Philander Peebles, Chairman

John Stewart, 1st Supervisor

M. O. Eidsmoe, 2nd Supervisor

John C. Ula, Supervisor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Clerk

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

1874

Philander Peebles, Chairman

M. O. Eidsmoe, 1st Supervisor

Christopher Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

J. A. Kittleson, Clerk

O. M. Eidsmoe, Assistant Clerk

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

R. S. Morker, Treasurer

John C. Ula, justice of the peace, Supervisor 12/74

J. F. Wescott, Justice Of The Peace

S. C. Campbell, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

S. M. Sherman, Constable

J. C. Anderson, Constable

Hiram Robb, Constable

1875

J. S. Gabriel, Chairman

A. M. Green, 1st Supervisor

J. W. Walker, 2nd Supervisor

Will C. King, Clerk

C. R. Green, Treasurer

G. A. Jordee, Assessor

S. C. Campbell, Justice Of The Peace

J. N. Eulette, Justice Of The Peace

Gilbert Hansen, Constable

D. A. Wheeler, Constable

Arthur Gabriel, Constable

1876

J. S. Gabriel, Chairman

Christopher Anderson, 1st Supervisor

Bryngel Severson, 2nd Supervisor

Rosel Crowell, Supervisor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Clerk

A. M. Green, Treasurer

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

J. F. Wescott, Justice Of The Peace

A. O. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

J. T. Vollen, Justice Of The Peace

S
. M. Sherman, Constable

G. W. Rogers, Constable

J. A. Kittleson, Constable

John C. Ula, Constable

1877

J. S. Gabriel, Chairman

S. C. Campbell, 1st Supervisor

Christopher Guulson, 2nd Supervisor

Andrew Peterson, Clerk

John C. Ula, Treasurer

Alonzo Wheeler, Assessor

S. C. Campbell, Justice Of The Peace

Christopher Anderson, Justice Of The Peace

J. W. Hill, Constable

S. M. Sherman, Constable

T. A. Eidsmoe, Constable

1878

Hiram Gabriel, Chairman

Christopher Guulson, 1st Supervisor

A. M. Green, 2nd Supervisor

Andrew Peterson, Clerk

Will C. King, Treasurer

J. T. Vollen, Assessor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

J. F. Wescott, Justice Of The Peace

Amos Kellesvig, Constable

S. C. Campbell, Constable

S. M. Sherman, Constable

1879

Hiram Gabriel, Chairman

Andrew Strommen, 1st Supervisor

Christen Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

Andrew Peterson, Clerk

J. S. Gabriel, Treasurer

J. T. Vollen, Assessor

G. G. Vinger, Assessor

R. M. Hurlbut, Justice Of The Peace

J. M. Peebles, Justice Of The Peace

Bryngel Severson, Justice Of The Peace

Frank Campbell, Constable

Magnus Anderson, Constable

Nelson Waldren, Constable

1880

John C. Ula, Chairman

Hibbard Peebles, 1st Supervisor

Christen Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

J. A. Kittleson, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

John H. Johnson, Justice Of The Peace

C. E. Peterson, Justice Of The Peace

John Elliott, Constable

Samuel Copeland, Constable

Andrew Halvorson, Constable

1881

John C. Ula, Chairman and Justice Of The Peace

Hibbard Peebles, 1st Supervisor

Christen Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

J. A. Kittleson, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

J. M. Peebles, Justice Of The Peace

R. S. Mosher, Justice Of The Peace

Fred Ames, Constable

T. A. Eidsmoe, Constable

J. E. Powell, Constable

1882

J. A. Kittleson, Chairman

Fred L. Ames, 1st Supervisor

E. H. Miller, 2nd Supervisor

C. C. Campbell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

A. O. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

J. E. Powell, Justice Of The Peace

Alonzo Wheeler, Justice Of The Peace

R. A. Etter, Constable

H. H. Hurlbut, Constable

T. A. Eidsmoe, Constable

1883

J. A. Kittleson, Chairman

Fred L. Ames, 1st Supervisor

A. A. Strommen, 2nd Supervisor

C. C. Campbell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

J. L. Vollen, Assessor

J. M. Peebles, Justice Of The Peace

Alonzo Wheeler, Justice Of The Peace

Bryngel Severson, Justice Of The Peace

E. H. Miller, Constable

J. J. Johnson, Constable

Walter Fleury, Constable

1884

Hiram Gabriel, Chairman

S. C. Campbell, 1st Supervisor

Bryngel Syverson, 2nd Supervisor

A. L. Day, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

J. A. Kittleson, Assessor, Constable

A. O. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

E. Gabriel, Constable

E. Miller, Constable

1885

A. M. Green, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

Christopher Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

J. M. Peebles, Clerk, Justice Of The Peace

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

A. A. Strommen, Assessor

Alonzo Wheeler, Justice Of The Peace

E. E. Gabriel, Justice Of The Peace

Nelson Robb, Constable

Eugene Mosher, Constable

Ed Wheeler, Constable

Frank Westcott, Constable

1886

A. M. Green, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

Christopher Anderson, 2nd Supervisor

O. Mo Eidsmoe, Clerk

J. F. Young, Treasurer

J. T. Vollen, Assessor

Dr. Fessenden, health officer

David Ask, Justice Of The Peace

T. A. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

D. C. Cromwell, Constable

E. E. Gabriel, Constable

Bryngel Severson, Constable

1887

J. S. Gabriel, Chairman

Magnus Anderson, 1st Supervisor

Jacob Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

O. M. Eidsmoe, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

J. T. Vollen, Assessor

T. A. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace

Alonzo Wheeler, Justice Of The Peace

Frank Westcott, Justice Of The Peace

E. C. Wheeler, Constable

Milo Young, Constable

John Johnson, Constable

1888

J. S. Gabriel, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

Jacob Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

O. M. Eidsmoe, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

J. T. Vollen, Assessor

J. F. Young, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

William Owens, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

J. H. Johns, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

C. E. Wheeler, Constable

Hiram Robb, Constable

John Carter, Constable

Martin Eidsmoe, commissioner of Canada Thistle

Hiram Gabriel, Overseer Of Highways

1889

John C. Ula, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

Bryngel Syverson, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

John Burr, Assessor

1890

John C. Ula, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

Ole Burgeson, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

John Burr, Assessor, Commissioner Of Noxious Weeds

William Owens, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Hans Albertson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Hiram Robb, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Hans Ula, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

T. C. Peterson, Constable

Knut Peterson, Constable

1891

John C. Ula, Chairman

J. T. Hilton, 1st Supervisor

John Boutty, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

John Burr, Assessor

Patrick Daly, Justice Of The Peace

Ole Burgeson, Justice Of The Peace

Jacob Becker, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

J. F. Carter, Constable

James Benston, Constable

1892

John C. Ula, Chairman

John W. Stewart, 1st Supervisor

John Boutty, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

Andrew Peterson, Treasurer

John Burr, Assessor

1893

John C. Ula, Chairman

Jacob Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

John W. Stewart, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

John Burr, Treasurer

J. W. Walker, Assessor

Ole Burgeson, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Andrew Hoesly, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Nelson Robb, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

D. C. Crowell, Constable

George W. A. Soper, Constable

James F. Benston, Constable

1894

John C. Ula, Chairman

John W. Stewart, 1st Supervisor

Jacob Hoesly, 2nd Supervisor

S. W. Crowell, Clerk

John Burr, Treasurer

J. W. Walker, Assessor

William Owens, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Erick K. Swiggum, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

H. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Sever Johnson, Constable

Otto Evenstad, Constable

George W. A. Soper, Constable

1895

John C. Ula, Chairman

Jacob Hoesly, 1st Supervisor

Andrew A. Lien, 2nd Supervisor

S. C. Crowell, Clerk

John Burr, Treasurer

J. A. Kittleson, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Jacob Becker, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Frank Robb, Constable

J. W. Stewart, Constable

Fred Becker, Constable

1896

William Owens, Chairman

John Wild, 1st Supervi
sor

Andrew A. Lien, 2nd Supervisor

Isaac M. Kittleson, Clerk

Hans Albertson, Treasurer

J. A. Kittleson, Assessor

Erwin Gabriel, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

S. W. Crowell, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. M. Eidsmoe, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

A. R. Soper, Constable

1897

Williams Owens, Chairman

John Wild, 1st Supervisor

Andrew Lien, 2nd Supervisor

Isaac M. Kittleson, Clerk

J. A. Kittleson, Assessor, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

O. G. Thompson, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Hiram Gabriel, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

P. J. Daly, Constable

J. W. Stewart, Constable

A. M. Eidsmoe, Constable

1898

William Owens, Chairman

Christ. Vinger, 1st Supervisor

Joseph Willimann, 2nd Supervisor

John W. Stewart, Clerk

O. A. Lien, Treasurer

J. A. Kittleson, Assessor

Jacob Hoesly, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

A. C. Ula, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Ole G. Thompson, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Edward A. Strommen, Constable

A. M. Eidsmoe, Constable

Thomas Hoesly, Constable

1899

Williams Owens, chairman, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Christ Vinger, 1st Supervisor

Fred Becker, 2nd Supervisor

John W. Stewart, Clerk

O. A. Lien, Treasurer

A. C. Ula, Assessor

Charles L. Walker, Justice Of The Peace 2 yr.

Erick E. Swiggum, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

A. M. Eidsmoe, Justice Of The Peace 1 yr.

Thomas A. Hoesly, Constable

Frank Robb, Constable

B. G. Vinger, Constable

Connect with us

CATEGORIES

BROWSE BY MONTH